Black Belt Listing

Active BKA Black Belts

James Freeman

James Freeman

6th Dan

  • Head Instructor
  • Founder of the Bushido Karate Association
  • Adult Program Instructor
Craig Pettie

Craig Pettie

5th Dan

  • Head Instructor
  • Founder of the Bushido Karate Association
  • Adult Program Instructor
Scott Knowles

Scott Knowles

4th Dan

  • Head Instructor
  • Adult/Youth Program Instructor
  • Tournament Team Head Coach
  • Former National Team Member
Elliott Knowles

Elliott Knowles

3rd Dan

  • Senior Instructor
  • Adult/Youth Program Instructor
Bernadine Jugdutt

Bernadine Jugdutt

3rd Dan

  • Senior Instructor
  • Adult/Youth Program Instructor
  • Tournament Team Head Coach
  • Former National Team Member
Natty Aytenfisu

Natty Aytenfisu

3rd Dan

Adam Knowles

Adam Knowles

2nd Dan

  • Instructor
  • Adult/Youth Program Instructor
  • Tournament Team Coach
Mike Reynolds

Mike Reynolds

2nd Dan

  • Instructor
  • Youth Program Instructor
  • Tournament Team Coach
Crystal Reynolds

Crystal Reynolds

2nd Dan

Michael Chmay

Michael Chmay

2nd Dan

  • Instructor
  • Youth Program Instructor
  • Tournament Team Asst. Coach
Sidney Taylor

Sidney Taylor

2nd Dan

  • Instructor
  • Youth Program Instructor
  • Tournament Team Asst. Coach
Julieta Dikova

Julieta Dikova

1st Dan

Pedro Garcia Guerra

Pedro Garcia Guerra

1st Dan

Sara Mah

Sara Mah

1st Dan

Currently Inactive BKA Black Belts

Stephen Steciw

Stephen Steciw

3rd Dan

Kelsey Mramor

Kelsey Mramor

3rd Dan

Associate Member

Tim Van Aerde

Tim Van Aerde

2nd Dan

Jennifer Cockrall-King

Jennifer Cockrall-King

2nd Dan

Lee Restivo

Lee Restivo

2nd Dan

Emily Cliff

Emily Cliff

2nd Dan

Sidney Chan

Sidney Chan

2nd Dan

Andrij Demianczuk

Andrij Demianczuk

2nd Dan

Raye Willms

Raye Willms

2nd Dan

Elise Leong-Sit

Elise Leong-Sit

2nd Dan

Associate Member

Alan Cliff

Alan Cliff

1st Dan

John Van Aerde

John Van Aerde

1st Dan

Angela Juby

Angela Juby

1st Dan

Amanda Ibbotson

Amanda Ibbotson

1st Dan

Worku Oki

Worku Oki

1st Dan

Janet Ross

Janet Ross

1st Dan

Mathew Swallow

Mathew Swallow

1st Dan

Veronica Krawcewicz

Veronica Krawcewicz

1st Dan

Bryn Murray

Bryn Murray

1st Dan

Gene Klenke

Gene Klenke

1st Dan

Shawn Larmand

Shawn Larmand

1st Dan